1. FAQ
  2. Programs and Courses

Will my Bachelor’s degree be recognized in Egypt by the syndicates?

Yes, the membership requirements of the Egyptian Engineering Syndicate are to have obtained a Bachelor's degree in Engineering from an Egyptian university or a degree certified by the Supreme Council of Universities to be equivalent to a Bachelor's degree in Engineering.

 

As per Law No. 162 of year 2018, the Ministry of Higher Education is responsible for the accreditation.